Galaxy Digital Holdings Ltd

#6 in public GLXY public

Galaxy Digital Inc. engages in the digital asset and data centre infrastructure businesses in North America and internationally.

Bitcoin Holdings

Total Bitcoin 25,723 BTC
% of 21M Supply 0.122%
Current Value $1,581,651,451
Cost Basis $2,041,122,927
ROI -22.51%
% of Company 16.5%
mNAV 7.45x
BTC/Share 0.00013392 BTC
Market Cap $9,587,643,392
Enterprise Value $12,701,430,392
Latest Purchase Dec 31, 2025
Avg. cost / BTC $79,350

Galaxy Digital Holdings Ltd Stock Priced in BTC

0.000400 BTC

Galaxy Digital Holdings Ltd Bitcoin Holdings Over Time

25,723 BTC

Bitcoin Acquisitions History

Type BTC Change Holdings Transaction Value Date
Buy +0 BTC 0 BTC $0
Buy +0 BTC 0 BTC $0
Buy +0 BTC 0 BTC $0
Buy +0 BTC 0 BTC $0
Buy +0 BTC 0 BTC $0

Get instant access to full data

Register for free

Financial Highlights

Revenue (TTM) $58,713,018,368
Profit Margin -0.28%
Operating Margin 95.95%
ROE -6.52%
Analyst Rating 100% Buy (1 analysts)
Target Price $41.69
ROA 406.68%
EPS $-0.24
Book Value $9.443
Target Price $41.6875
Current Volume 8,286,530
Avg Volume (30d) 7,584,061
Volume vs Avg 1.09x

Galaxy Digital Holdings Ltd Stock Price vs Bitcoin

$24.59 / $61,487

Company Overview

Galaxy Digital Inc. engages in the digital asset and data centre infrastructure businesses in North America and internationally. It operates through Digital Assets, Data Centers, and Treasury and Corporate segments. The Digital Assets segment provides over-the-counter spot and derivatives trading, lending, and structured products, as well as mergers and acquisitions advisory, and equity and debt capital markets services. This segment also manages investments in the digital assets' ecosystem; and offers blockchain-centric technology and infrastructure solutions, including staking, tokenization, and custodial technology. The Data Centers segment comprises the Helios infrastructure assets. The Treasury and Corporate segment engages in managing a portfolio of digital assets, ventures, private equity, and fund investments, as well as in bitcoin mining operations. It also offers GalaxyOne, a retail financial technology platform designed for individual investors seeking access to traditional and digital markets. The company was founded in 2018 and is headquartered in New York, New York.

Sector Financial Services
Industry Capital Markets
Sub-Industry Asset Management & Custody Banks
Employees 700
Exchange NASDAQ
Fiscal Year End December
IPO Date May 2025

Stock Returns

Share Price $24.59
1W Return -12.99%
1M Return -15.38%
3M Return +41.57%
1Y Return +15.39%
1Y vs BTC +59.6%
52W High $45.92
% Down from 52W High -46.5%

Key Executives

Mr. Michael D. Daffey Chairman of the Board & Senior Advisor
Age: 59
Mr. Michael Edward Novogratz Founder, CEO & Director
Age: 61
Mr. Christopher C. Ferraro President & Chief Investment Officer
Age: 2026
Mr. Anthony Philip Paquette Chief Financial Officer
Age: 47
Ms. Erin Elizabeth Brown Chief Operating Officer
Age: 43
Mr. Matthew W. Friedrich J.D. Chief Legal Officer
Age: 59
Mr. Robert Daniel Rico Chief Accounting Officer & Group Controller
Age: 2026
Mr. Robert J. Cornish Chief Technology Officer
Age: 2026

Company Details

Address 300 Vesey Street, New York, NY, United States, 10282
Phone 212 390 9216
ISIN US36317J2096
CIK 0001405064
Currency USD
Most Recent Quarter 2026-03-31

Growth Metrics

Earnings Growth (YoY) -92.7%
Revenue Growth (YoY) -20.6%

Balance Sheet (Q1 2026)

Total Assets $9,991,981,000
Total Liabilities $7,213,366,000
Total Equity $1,811,707,000
Cash & Equivalents $0
Total Debt $3,113,787,000
Current Assets $6,940,614,000
Current Liabilities $4,084,893,000
Long-term Debt $2,681,059,000

Additional Financials

EBITDA $57,341,583,360
Gross Profit $58,713,018,368
Revenue per Share $335.016
Diluted EPS (TTM) $-0.24
Outstanding Shares 192,074,400

EPS Estimates

Current Quarter $-0.96
Current Year $-0.2669
Next Quarter $-0.025
Next Year $0.0643

Recent Insider Activity

Name Title Type Shares Price Value Date SEC
Douglas R Deason INSIDER Buy 25,000 $20.80 $520,000 Feb 04, 2026
Douglas R Deason INSIDER Buy 10,000 $29.59 $295,900 Nov 07, 2025
Christopher C Ferraro President & Chief Inves... Sell 750,000 $36.00 $27,000,000 Oct 10, 2025
Michael Novogratz Founder, CEO & Director Sell 3,000,000 $36.00 $108,000,000 Oct 10, 2025
Medina Rhonda Adams INSIDER Sell 33,333 $29.83 $994,323 Sep 12, 2025
Richard Tavoso INSIDER Sell 50,000 $28.28 $1,414,000 Aug 08, 2025
Erin Elizabeth Brown Chief Operating Officer Sell 350,000 $26.98 $9,443,000 Aug 06, 2025
Michael Novogratz Founder, CEO & Director Sell 4,380,967 $18.10 $79,295,503 Jun 09, 2025
Andrew N Siegel INSIDER Sell 223,169 $18.10 $4,039,359 May 29, 2025
Christopher C Ferraro President & Chief Inves... Sell 1,250,000 $18.10 $22,625,000 May 29, 2025
Erin Elizabeth Brown Chief Operating Officer Sell 353,956 $18.10 $6,406,604 May 29, 2025
Michael Novogratz Founder, CEO & Director Sell 3,372,875 $18.10 $61,049,038 May 29, 2025
Erin Elizabeth Brown Chief Operating Officer Sell 87,704 $22.17 $1,944,398 May 20, 2025

Get instant access to full data

Register for free

Major Holders

FMR Inc
10.9157%
20,966,265 shares
Vanguard Group Inc
10.7941%
20,732,703 shares
Capital Research Global Investors
9.5122%
18,270,501 shares
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC
4.3277%
8,312,404 shares
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC
3.6026%
6,919,672 shares
BlackRock Inc
3.0218%
5,804,104 shares
D. E. Shaw & Co LP
2.6437%
5,077,871 shares
Amvescap Plc.
1.6146%
3,101,233 shares
Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.
1.5732%
3,021,714 shares
Tidal Investments LLC.
1.5693%
3,014,224 shares
American Funds Capital World Gr&Inc A
8.1114%
15,579,923 shares
Capital Group World Growth & Inc Cmp
8.1114%
15,579,923 shares
Fidelity Global Innovators Cl F
4.878%
9,369,389 shares
Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv
3.0382%
5,835,604 shares
Vanguard Small Cap Index
2.1805%
4,188,182 shares
Fidelity Canadian Growth Company Sr B
1.3803%
2,651,203 shares
Vanguard Small Cap Growth Index Inv
1.224%
2,350,991 shares
Vanguard Institutional Extnd Mkt Idx Tr
1.1374%
2,184,654 shares
Amplify Blockchain Technology ETF
0.9941%
1,909,412 shares
Capital Group Growth Fnd of Amer Comp
0.8493%
1,631,288 shares

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Galaxy Digital Holdings Ltd's Bitcoin holdings

How much Bitcoin does Galaxy Digital Holdings Ltd hold?

Galaxy Digital Holdings Ltd currently holds 25,723 BTC, which represents 0.122% of the total Bitcoin supply (21 million). This makes them the 6th largest public Bitcoin holder.

What is the current value of Galaxy Digital Holdings Ltd's Bitcoin holdings?

As of today, Galaxy Digital Holdings Ltd's Bitcoin holdings are worth approximately $1,581,651,451. This represents 16.5% of the company's total market value.

What is Galaxy Digital Holdings Ltd's average cost basis for Bitcoin?

Galaxy Digital Holdings Ltd's average cost basis for their Bitcoin purchases is $2,041,122,927 per Bitcoin. Their current return on investment (ROI) is -22.51%.

When did Galaxy Digital Holdings Ltd last buy Bitcoin?

Galaxy Digital Holdings Ltd's most recent Bitcoin purchase was Dec 31, 2025. View purchase details

What type of company is Galaxy Digital Holdings Ltd?

Galaxy Digital Holdings Ltd is a public company in the Financial Services sector and Capital Markets industry with approximately 700 employees .

What is Galaxy Digital Holdings Ltd's market capitalization?

Galaxy Digital Holdings Ltd has a market capitalization of approximately $9,587,643,392 and annual revenue of $58,713,018,368 .

What is Galaxy Digital Holdings Ltd's mNAV?

Galaxy Digital Holdings Ltd's mNAV (Market-to-Net Asset Value) is 7.45x, comparing the company's market value to its Bitcoin holdings value. An mNAV of 1.0 means market value equals Bitcoin stash, while >1.0 indicates a premium for the company's Bitcoin strategy.

What is Galaxy Digital Holdings Ltd's market cap and enterprise value?

Galaxy Digital Holdings Ltd has a market capitalization of $9,587,643,392 and an enterprise value of $12,701,430,392. Enterprise value represents the total company value including debt and cash, providing a more complete valuation picture than market cap alone.

Chat

You are commenting as a guest. .

G
Guest
trustlessaustrian534

correlacion entre bitcoin y spcx

Comment from Bitcoin vs US Equities Correlation

1 July 2026

allderdice

About to reach prime mvrvz score, we are def reaching a bottom here

Comment from Bitcoin MVRV Z-Score

G
Guest
orangepilledmining815

What is the open interest and funding on bitcoin

Comment from Bitcoin Futures Open Interest - All Exchanges

G
Guest
soundtimestamp510

Is there an app

Comment from Bitcoin Dashboard

27 June 2026

alon

@sundybtcking with the Advanced plan you can download the data or pull via API and connect all the charts you want. Maybe we should add a sandbox to do it in the Newhedge UI?

Comment from Bitcoin Dashboard

sundybtcking

can i put the LTH and STH together

Comment from Bitcoin Long Term Holder Supply Change

G
Guest
sovereignmises734

⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⢀⣴⡆ ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⢀⣶⣆⢀⠔⠁⠀⣷ ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠚⣿⣿⣷⡄⠀⠀⢸ ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⣠⣺⣿⣿⡇⠀⠀⠸ ⠀⠀⠀⠀⡸⣿⣿⣿⣿⡇⠀⠀⠀ ⠀⠀⠀⡔⠁⢸⣿⣿⣿⣿⠀⠀⠀ ⠀⠀⠌⠀⠀⠀⣿⣿⣿⣿⠀⠀⠀ ⠀⡌⠀⠀⠀⠀⢸⣿⣿⣿⡇⠀⠀ ⠈⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⢸⣿⣿⣿⡇⠀⠀ ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⣾⣿⣿⣿⣷⠀⠀ ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⣿⣿⣿⣿⣿⣷⣄ ⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠛⠛⠛⠛⠛⠛⠉

Comment from Bitcoin Dashboard

25 June 2026

G
Guest
openuncensorable989

Everyone wanted to scoop up sats sub 60k well here we are

Comment from Bitcoin Dashboard

G
Guest
shadowselfcustody929

Bear market, time to buy

Comment from Bitcoin Dashboard

allderdice

Big move down now, what happened?

Comment from Bitcoin Dashboard

G
Guest
luckyfixed967

Big move up what happened?

Comment from Bitcoin Dashboard

G
Guest
quickaustrian402

Btc

Comment from Bitcoin Dashboard

24 June 2026

G
Guest
cybersound809

Btc

Comment from Bitcoin Reachable Node Distribution Live Map

21 June 2026

drenchravine

been stacking for a decade

Comment from Bitcoin Dashboard

G
Guest
radicalfixed103

Hu

Comment from Bitcoin Reachable Node Distribution Live Map

G
Guest
trustlessmaximalism413

can florida and the uk start stacking sats? thanks

Comment from Bitcoin Dashboard

drenchravine

Hello from Florida

Comment from Bitcoin Dashboard

G
Guest
boldhyperbitcoinization661

Hello from the UK

Comment from Bitcoin Dashboard

19 June 2026

G
Guest
fiatrothbard984

spacex going public with that much bitcoin is huge news

Comment from Bitcoin Dashboard

16 June 2026

G
Guest
honestlibertarian870

Heard about this from BTC Prague. My new favorite bitcoin resource

Comment from Bitcoin Dashboard